The Centrist guide to Alberta Election 2015
You are a centrist like me and you despise both left and right , so you are anyone but PC, Wildrose and NDP all in one role. The Bad news is that some of the riding only have PC,WRP,NDP options. The good news is that there is a centrist option for you in many ridings. Let's get started!
Thank you Davebarta for the complete Alberta Election 2015 information
General Election 2015
Total Nominated Candidates
AP: Alberta Party 36/87
AF: Alberta First 1/87
COM: Communist Party 2/87
GRN: Green Party 29/87
LIB: Liberal 56/87
NDP: New Democratic Party 87/87
PC: Progressive Conservative 87/87
SC: Social Credit 6/87
WR: Wildrose 86/87
Provincial Constituencies
Airdrie
AP Jeremy Klug
IND Jeff Willerton
NDP Christopher Noble
PC Peter Brown
WR Angela Pitt
In Airdrie, go with the AP candidate Jeremy Klug
1 for AP
Athabasca-Sturgeon-Redwater
NDP Colin Piquette
PC Jeff Johnson
WR Travis Olson
In Athabasca Hold your nose and go with the NDP
AP 1 NDP 1
Banff-Cochrane
NDP Cam Westhead
PC Ron Casey
WR Scott Wagner
In Banff Hold your nose and go with the NDP
AP 1 NDP 2
Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock
NDP Tristan Turner
PC Maureen Kubinec
WR Glenn van Dijken
In Barrhead Hold your nose and go with the NDP
AP 1 NDP 3
Battle River-Wainwright
LIB Ron Williams
NDP Gordon Naylor
PC Blake Prior
WR Wes Taylor
In Battle River go with Ron Williams
LIB 1 AP 1 NDP 3
Bonnyville-Cold Lake
AP Rob Fox
NDP Josalyne Head
PC Craig Copeland
WR Scott Cyr
In Bonnyville go with Rob Fox AP
LIB 1 AP 2 NDP 3
Calgary-Acadia
LIB Nicholas Borovsky
NDP Brandy Payne
PC Jonathan Denis
WR Linda Carlson
In Calgary Acadia go with Nicholas Borovsky
LIB 2 AP 2 NDP 3
Calgary-Bow
AP Jonathon Himann
GRN David Reid
LIB Matthew Gaiser
NDP Deborah Drever
PC Byron Nelson
WR Trevor Grover
In Calgary Bow , go with Matthew Gaiser
LIB 4 AP 2 NDP 3
Calgary-Buffalo
GRN Sabrina Levac
NDP Kathleen Ganley
LIB David Khan
PC Terry Rock
WR Leah Wamboldt
In Calgary Buffalo, David Khan!
LIB 5 AP 2 NDP 3
Calgary-Cross
GRN Peter Meic
LIB Manjot Singh Gill
IND Katherine LeRougetel
NDP Ricardo Miranda
PC Rick Hanson
WR Moiz Ullah Mahmood
In Calgary Cross -> Manjot Singh Gill
LIB 6 AP 2 NDP 3
Calgary-Currie
AP Tony Norman
GRN Nelson Berlin
LIB Shelley Wark-Martyn
NDP Brian Malkinson
PC Christine Cusanelli
WR Terry DeVries
In Calgary Currie Shelley Wark-Martyn
LIB 7 AP 2 NDP 3
Calgary-East
COM Bonnie Devine
LIB Naser Al-Kukhun
NDP Robyn Luff
PC Moe Amery
WR Ali Waissi
In Calgary East LIB Naser Al-Kukhun
LIB 8 AP 2 NDP 3
Calgary-Elbow
AP Greg Clark
LIB John Roggeveen
NDP Catherine Wellburn
PC Gordon Dirks
SC Larry Heather
WR Megan Brown
All right here is the surprise. Sorry my good firend John, but Greg Clark get the endorsement here.
LIB 8 AP 3 NDP 3
Calgary-Fish Creek
AP Allison Wemyss
NDP Jill Moreton
PC Richard Gotfried
SC Martin Owen
WR Blaine Maller
In Calgary Fish-Creek Allison Wemyss
LIB 8 AP 4 NDP 3
Calgary-Foothills
GRN Janet Keeping
LIB Ali Bin Zahid
NDP Anne Wilson
PC Jim Prentice
WR Keelan Frey
In Calgary-Foothills Ali Bin Zahid
LIB 9 AP 4 NDP 3
Calgary-Fort
AP Vic Goosen
LIB Said Abdulbaki
NDP Joe Ceci
PC Andy Nguyen
WR Jeevan Mangat
In Calgary-Fort Said Abdulbaki
LIB 10 AP 4 NDP 3
Calgary-Glenmore
AP Terry Lo
LIB David Waddington
NDP Anam Kazim
PC Linda Johnson
WR Chris Kemp-Jackson
In Calgary-Glenmore David Waddington
LIB 11 AP 4 NDP 3
Calgary-Greenway
NDP Don Monroe
PC Manmeet Bhullar
WR Devinder Toor
In Calgary-Greenway hold the nose and vote Don Monroe
LIB 11 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Hawkwood
AP Beth Barberee
GRN Polly Knowlton Crockett
LIB Harbksh Singh Sekhon
NDP Michael Connolly [Twitter]
PC Jason Luan
SC Len Skowronski
WR Jae Shim
In Calgary-Hawkwood Harbksh Singh Sekhon
LIB 12 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Hays
GRN Graham MacKenzie
LIB Shawn Emran
NDP Carla Drader
PC Ric McIver
SC Zachary Doyle
WR Robert Mailloux
In Calgary Hays Shawn Emran
LIB 13 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Klein
GRN Noel Keough
LIB David Gamble
NDP Craig Coolahan
PC Kyle Fawcett
WR Jeremy Nixon
In Calgary Klein David Gamble
LIB 14 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Lougheed
LIB Leila Keith
NDP Mihai Ion
PC Dave Rodney
WR Mark Mantei
In Calgary Lougheed Leila Keith
LIB 14 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill
GRN Sandy Aberdeen
LIB Prab Lashar
NDP Karen McPherson
PC Neil Brown [Twitter]
WR Kathy Macdonald
In Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill Prab Lashar
LIB 15 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-McCall
IND Afshan Kamran
IND Burhan Khan
LIB Avinash Khangura
NDP Irfan Sabir
PC Jagdeep Sahota
WR Happy Mann
In Calgary-McCall stay Liberal and vote Avinash Khangura
Lib 16 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Mountain View
NDP Marc Chikinda
PC Mark Hlady
LIB David Swann
WR Terry Wong
In Calgary-Mountain View vote for the next premier of Alberta David Swann
Lib 17 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-North West
AP Christopher Blatch
LIB Neil Marion
NDP Karen Mills
PC Sandra Jansen
WR Jeff Callaway
In Calgary North West Neil Marion
Lib 18 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Northern Hills
LIB Harry Lin
NDP Jamie Kleinsteuber
PC Teresa Woo-Paw
WR Prasad Panda
In Calgary-Northern Hills Harry Lin
Lib 19 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Shaw
AP Evert Smith
LIB Alexander Barrow
NDP Graham Sucha
PC Jeff Wilson
WR Brad Leishman
In Calgary Shaw Alexander Barrow
Lib 20 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-South East
GRN Jordan Mac Isaac
LIB G. Gill
NDP Mirical Macdonald
PC Rick Fraser
WR Brandon Lunty
In Calgary South East G. Gill
Liberal 21 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Varsity
AP Jeremy Mroch
GRN Carl Svoboda
LIB Pete Helfrich
NDP Stephanie McLean
PC Susan Billington
WR Sharon Polsky
In Calgary Varsity Pete Helfrich
Liberal 22 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-West
NDP Miznur Rahman
PC Mike Ellis
WR Gerard Lucyshyn
In Calgary West Hold the nose and vote for Miznur Rahman
Liberal 22 AP 4 NDP 5
Cardston-Taber-Warner
AP Del Bodnarek
NDP Aaron Haugen
PC Brian Brewin
WR Grant Hunter
For Cardston I recommend Del Bodnarek
Liberal 22 AP 5 NDP 5
Chestermere-Rocky View
GRN Coral Bliss Taylor
IND Matt Grant
IND Jamie Lall
NDP William Pelech
PC Bruce McAllister
WR Leela Aheer
For Chestermere go with Coral Bliss Taylor
Liberal 22 AP 5 NDP 5 GRN 1
Cypress-Medicine Hat
LIB Eric Musekamp
NDP Bev Waege
PC Bob Olson
WR Drew Barnes
For Cypress vote Eric Musekamp
Liberal 23 AP 5 NDP 5 GRN 1
Drayton Valley-Devon
AP Connie Jensen
GRN Jennifer Roach
NDP Katherine Swampy
PC Diana McQueen
WR Mark Smith
For Drayton I recommend Connie JEnsen
Liberal 23 AP 6 NDP 5 GRN 1
Drumheller-Stettler
PC Jack Hayden
NDP Emily Shannon
WR Rick Strankman
In Drumheller, hold the nose and vote Emily Shannon
Liberal 23 AP 6 NDP 6 GRN 1
Dunvegan-Central Peace-Notley
NDP Marg McCuaig Boyd
PC Rhonda Clarke-Gauthier
WR Kelly Hudson
In Dunvegan, hold the nose and vote Marg McCuaig Boyd
Liberal 23 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
AP Owais Siddiqui
LIB Tomi Yellowface
NDP Deron Bilous
PC Tony Caterina
WR Stephanie Diacon
In Beverley I recommend Tomi Yellowface
Liberal 24 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Calder
LIB Amit Batra
NDP David Eggen
PC Thomas Bradley
WR Andrew Altimas
In Calder I recommend Amit Batra
Liberal 25 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Castle Downs
LIB Todd Ross
NDP Nicole Goehring
PC Thomas Lukaszuk [Twitter]
WR Gerrit Roosenboom
In Castle Downs I recommend Todd Ross
Liberal 26 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Centre
LIB/AP/GRN Laurie Blakeman
IND Greg Keating
IND Rory Joe Koopmans
NDP David Shepherd
PC Catherine Keill
WR Joe Byram
In Edmonton Centre without a doubt, Laurie Blakeman
Liberal 27 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Decore
GRN Trey Capnerhurst
LIB Bradley Whalen
NDP Chris Nielsen
PC Janice Sarich
WR Dean Miller
In Decore I recommend Bradley Whalen
Liberal 28 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Ellerslie
LIB Mike McGowan
NDP Rod Loyola [Facebook, Twitter]
PC Harman Kandola [Twitter]
WR Jackie Lovely
In Ellersie I recommend Mike McGowan
Liberal 29 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Glenora
AP Chris Vilcsak
GRN David Parker
LIB Karen Sevcik
NDP Sarah Hoffman
PC Heather Klimchuk
WR Don Koziak
In Glenora I recommend Karen Sevcik
Liberal 30 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Gold Bar
AP Cristina Stasia
LIB Ronald Brochu
NDP Marlin Schmidt
PC David Dorward
WR Justin James
In Gold Bar I recommend Ronald Brochu
Liberal 31 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
LIB Matthew Smith
NDP Brian Mason
PC Jonathan Dai
WR Joshua Loeppky
In Highlands Norwood I recommend Matthew Smith
Liberal 32 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Manning
LIB Adam Mounzer
NDP Heather Sweet
PC Gurcharn Garcha
WR Atiq Rehman
In Edm Manning Provincial I recommend Adam Mounzer
Liberal 33 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-McClung
AP John Hudson
NDP Lorne Dach
PC David Xiao
WR Steve Thompson
In McClung I recommend John Hudson
Liberal 33 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Meadowlark
LIB Dan Bildhauer
NDP Jon Carson
PC Katherine O’Neill
WR Amber Maze
In Meadowlark Dan Bildhauer
Liberal 34 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Mill Creek
LIB Harpreet Singh Gill
NDP Denise Wollard
PC Gene Zwozdesky
WR Saqib Raja
In Mill Creek I recommend Harpreet Singh Gill
Liberal 35 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Mill Woods
COM Naomi Rankin
IND Aura Leddy
NDP Christina Gray
LIB Roberto Maglalang
PC Sohail Quadri
WR Baljit Sal
In Millwoods I recommend Roberto Maglalang
Liberal 36 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Riverview
AP Brandon Beringer
GRN Sandra Wolf Lange
IND Glenn Miller
LIB Donna Wilson
NDP Lori Sigurdson
PC Steve Young
WR Ian Crawford
In Riverview I recommend Donna Wilson
Liberal 37 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Rutherford
LIB Michael Chan
NDP Richard Feehan
PC Chris Labossiere
WR Josef Pisa
I recommend Michael Chan
Liberal 38 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-South West
AP Krishna Tailor
LIB Rudy Arcilla
NDP Thomas Dang
PC Matt Jeneroux
WR Cole Kander
I recommend Rudy Arcilla
Liberal 38 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Strathcona
LIB Steve Kochan
NDP Rachel Notley
PC Shelley Wegner
In this 3 way race, I recommend Steve Kochan
Liberal 39 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Whitemud
GRN Kathryn Jackson
IND John Baloun
LIB Steven Townsend
NDP Bob Turner
PC Stephen Mandel
WR Chad Peters
In Whitemud I recommend Steven Townsend
Liberal 39 AP 7(8) NDP 7 GRN 1(2)
Fort McMurray-Conklin
LIB Melinda Hollis
NDP Ariana Mancini [Twitter]
PC Don Scott [Twitter]
WR Brian Jean [Twitter]
In Conklin Kill the giant with Melinda Hollis
Liberal 39 AP 7(8) NDP 7 GRN 1(2)
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
LIB Robin Lefevre
NDP Steve Drover
PC Mike Allen
WR Tany Yao
In Wood Buffalo I recommend Robin Lefevre
Liberal 40 AP 7(8) NDP 7 GRN 1(2)
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
AP Derek Christensen
GRN Allison Anderson
LIB Peter Schneider
NDP Jessica Littlewood
PC Jacquie Fenske
WR Joe Gosselin
In Fort Sask, I recommend Peter Schneider
Liberal 41 AP 7(8) NDP 7 GRN 1(2)
Grande Prairie-Smoky
LIB Kevin McLean
NDP Todd Russell [Twitter]
PC Everett McDonald
WR Todd Loewen
I recommend Kevin McLean
Liberal 42 AP 7(8) NDP 7 GRN 1(2)
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
AP Rory Tarant
NDP Mary Dahr
PC Wayne Drysdale
WR Laila Goodridge
In GPW I recommend Rory Tarant
Liberal 42 AP 8(9) NDP 7 GRN 1(2)
Highwood
AP Joel Windsor
GRN Martin Blake
NDP Leslie Mahoney
PC Carrie Fischer
SC Jeremy Fraser
WR Wayne Anderson
In Highwood Martin Blake
Liberal 42 AP 8(9) NDP 7 GRN 2(3)
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
AP Danielle Klooster
NDP Patricia Norman
PC Kerry Towle [Twitter]
WR Donald MacIntyre
In Innisfail , Danielle Kloooster
Liberal 42 AP 9(10) NDP 7 GRN 2(3)
Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills
GRN Brian Deheer
NDP Catherine Harder
PC Darrell Younghans [Twitter]
WR Dave Hanson
In LLB, Brian Deheer
Liberal 42 AP 9(10) NDP 7 GRN 3(4)
Lacombe-Ponoka
AP Tony Jeglum [Twitter]
NDP Doug Hart [Twitter]
PC Peter Dewit
WR Ron Orr
In Lacombe, Tony Jeglum
Liberal 42 AP 10(11) NDP 7 GRN 3(4)
Leduc-Beaumont
AP Bert Hoogewoonink
GRN Josh Drozda
NDP Shayne Anderson
PC George Rogers
WR Sharon Smith
In Leduc, I recommend Josh Drozda as Josh showed up for Rock The Vote
Liberal 42 AP 10(11) NDP 7 GRN 4(5)
Lesser Slave Lake
NDP Danielle Larivee [Facebook, Twitter]
PC Pearl Calahasen
WR Darryl Boisson
Here, Hold he nose and vote Danielle Larivee
Liberal 42 AP 10(11) NDP 8 GRN 4(5)
Lethbridge-East
LIB William West
NDP Maria Fitzpatrick
PC Tammy Perlich
WR Kent Prestage
I recommend William West
Liberal 43 AP 10(11) NDP 8 GRN 4(5)
Lethbridge-West
LIB Sheila Pyne
NDP Shannon Phillips
PC Greg Weadick
WR Ron Bain
I recommend Sheila Pyne
Liberal 44 AP 10(11) NDP 8 GRN 4(5)
Little Bow
LIB Helen McMenamin
NDP Bev Muendel-Atherstone
PC Ian Donovan
SC Caleb Van Der Weide
WR Dave Schneider
I recommend Helen McMenamin
Liberal 45 AP 10(11) NDP 8 GRN 4(5)
Livingstone-Macleod
NDP Aileen Burke
PC Evan Berger
WR Pat Stier
Hold he nose and vote for Aileen Burke
Liberal 45 AP 10(11) NDP 9 GRN 4(5)
Medicine Hat
AP Jim Black
IND Dave Robon Hood Phillips
NDP Bob Wanner
PC Blake Pedersen
WR Val Olson
in the Hat I recommend Jim Black
Liberal 45 AP 11(12) NDP 9 GRN 4(5)
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
AP Jim Adamchick
NDP Glenn Norman
PC Wade Bearchell
WR Nathan Cooper
I recommend Jim Adamchick
Liberal 45 AP 12(13) NDP 9 GRN 4(5)
Peace River
AP Sherry Hilton
NDP Debbie Jabbour
PC Frank Oberle
WR Nathan Steinke
I recommend Sherry Hilton
Liberal 45 AP 13(14) NDP 9 GRN 4(5)
Red Deer-North
AP Krystal Kromm
LIB/GRN Michael Dawe
NDP Kim Schreiner
PC Christine Moore
WR Buck Buchanan
I recommend Michael Dawe
Liberal 46 AP 13(14) NDP 9 GRN 4(6)
Red Deer-South
AP Serge Gingras
GRN Ben Dubois
LIB Deborah Checkel
IND Patti Argent
IND William Berry
NDP Barb Miller
PC Darcy Mykytyshyn
WR Norman Wiebe
I recommend Deborah Checkel
Liberal 47 AP 13(14) NDP 9 GRN 4(6)
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
IND Joe Anglin
NDP Hannah Schlamp
PC Tammy Cote [Facebook]
WR Jason Nixon [Twitter]
I recommend holding the nose and vote Hannah Schlamp
Liberal 47 AP 13(14) NDP 10 GRN 4(6)
Sherwood Park
NDP Annie McKitrick
PC Cathy Olesen
WR Linda Osinchuk
Hold the nose and vote Annie McKitrick
Liberal 47 AP 13(14) NDP 11 GRN 4(6)
Spruce Grove-St. Albert
AP Gary Hanna
GRN Brendon Greene
LIB Reg Lukasik
NDP Trevor Horne
PC Rus Matichuk
WR Jaye Walter
I recommend Reg Lukasik
Liberal 48 AP 13(14) NDP 11 GRN 4(6)
St. Albert
AP Trevor Love
LIB Bill Alton
NDP Marie Renaud
PC Stephen Khan
WR Shelley Biermanski
I recommend Bill Alton
Liberal 49 AP 13(14) NDP 11 GRN 4(6)
Stony Plain
AP Sandy Simmie
GRN Matt Burnett
LIB Mike Hanlon
NDP Erin Babcock
PC Ken Lemke
WR Kathy Rondeau
I recommend Mike Hanlon
Liberal 50 AP 13(14) NDP 11 GRN 4(6)
Strathcona-Sherwood Park
AP Lynne Kaiser
NDP Estefania Cortes-Vargas
PC Dave Quest
WR Rob Johnson
I recommend Lynne Kaiser
Liberal 50 AP 14(15) NDP 11 GRN 4(6)
Strathmore-Brooks
AF Glen Dundas
AP Einar Davison
GRN Mike Worthington
LIB Ali Abdulbaki
NDP Lynn MacWilliam
PC Molly Douglass
WR Derek Fildebrandt
I recommend Ali Abdulbaki
Liberal 51 AP 14(15) NDP 11 GRN 4(6)
Vermilion-Lloydminster
NDP Saba Mossagizi
PC Richard Starke
WR Danny Hozack
Hold the nose and vote Saba Mossagizi
Liberal 51 AP 14(15) NDP 12 GRN 4(6)
West Yellowhead
NDP Eric Rosendahl
PC Robin Campbell
WR Stuart Taylor
Hold the Nose and vote NDP Eric Rosendahl
Liberal 51 AP 14(15) NDP 13 GRN 4(6)
Wetaskiwin-Camrose
NDP Bruce Hinkley
PC Verlyn Olson
WR Bill Rock
Hold the Nose and Vote Bruce Hinkley
Liberal 51 AP 14(15) NDP 14 GRN 4(6)
Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
NDP Oneil Carlier
PC George VanderBurg
WR John Bos
Hold the Nose and vote Oneil Carlier
Liberal 51 AP 14(15) NDP 15 GRN 4(6)
Did I miss count?
Point is the Centrist vote need not park their vote with the left or right and can win big.
Thank you Davebarta for the complete Alberta Election 2015 information
General Election 2015
Total Nominated Candidates
AP: Alberta Party 36/87
AF: Alberta First 1/87
COM: Communist Party 2/87
GRN: Green Party 29/87
LIB: Liberal 56/87
NDP: New Democratic Party 87/87
PC: Progressive Conservative 87/87
SC: Social Credit 6/87
WR: Wildrose 86/87
Provincial Constituencies
Airdrie
AP Jeremy Klug
IND Jeff Willerton
NDP Christopher Noble
PC Peter Brown
WR Angela Pitt
In Airdrie, go with the AP candidate Jeremy Klug
1 for AP
Athabasca-Sturgeon-Redwater
NDP Colin Piquette
PC Jeff Johnson
WR Travis Olson
In Athabasca Hold your nose and go with the NDP
AP 1 NDP 1
Banff-Cochrane
NDP Cam Westhead
PC Ron Casey
WR Scott Wagner
In Banff Hold your nose and go with the NDP
AP 1 NDP 2
Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock
NDP Tristan Turner
PC Maureen Kubinec
WR Glenn van Dijken
In Barrhead Hold your nose and go with the NDP
AP 1 NDP 3
Battle River-Wainwright
LIB Ron Williams
NDP Gordon Naylor
PC Blake Prior
WR Wes Taylor
In Battle River go with Ron Williams
LIB 1 AP 1 NDP 3
Bonnyville-Cold Lake
AP Rob Fox
NDP Josalyne Head
PC Craig Copeland
WR Scott Cyr
In Bonnyville go with Rob Fox AP
LIB 1 AP 2 NDP 3
Calgary-Acadia
LIB Nicholas Borovsky
NDP Brandy Payne
PC Jonathan Denis
WR Linda Carlson
In Calgary Acadia go with Nicholas Borovsky
LIB 2 AP 2 NDP 3
Calgary-Bow
AP Jonathon Himann
GRN David Reid
LIB Matthew Gaiser
NDP Deborah Drever
PC Byron Nelson
WR Trevor Grover
In Calgary Bow , go with Matthew Gaiser
LIB 4 AP 2 NDP 3
Calgary-Buffalo
GRN Sabrina Levac
NDP Kathleen Ganley
LIB David Khan
PC Terry Rock
WR Leah Wamboldt
In Calgary Buffalo, David Khan!
LIB 5 AP 2 NDP 3
Calgary-Cross
GRN Peter Meic
LIB Manjot Singh Gill
IND Katherine LeRougetel
NDP Ricardo Miranda
PC Rick Hanson
WR Moiz Ullah Mahmood
In Calgary Cross -> Manjot Singh Gill
LIB 6 AP 2 NDP 3
Calgary-Currie
AP Tony Norman
GRN Nelson Berlin
LIB Shelley Wark-Martyn
NDP Brian Malkinson
PC Christine Cusanelli
WR Terry DeVries
In Calgary Currie Shelley Wark-Martyn
LIB 7 AP 2 NDP 3
Calgary-East
COM Bonnie Devine
LIB Naser Al-Kukhun
NDP Robyn Luff
PC Moe Amery
WR Ali Waissi
In Calgary East LIB Naser Al-Kukhun
LIB 8 AP 2 NDP 3
Calgary-Elbow
AP Greg Clark
LIB John Roggeveen
NDP Catherine Wellburn
PC Gordon Dirks
SC Larry Heather
WR Megan Brown
All right here is the surprise. Sorry my good firend John, but Greg Clark get the endorsement here.
LIB 8 AP 3 NDP 3
Calgary-Fish Creek
AP Allison Wemyss
NDP Jill Moreton
PC Richard Gotfried
SC Martin Owen
WR Blaine Maller
In Calgary Fish-Creek Allison Wemyss
LIB 8 AP 4 NDP 3
Calgary-Foothills
GRN Janet Keeping
LIB Ali Bin Zahid
NDP Anne Wilson
PC Jim Prentice
WR Keelan Frey
In Calgary-Foothills Ali Bin Zahid
LIB 9 AP 4 NDP 3
Calgary-Fort
AP Vic Goosen
LIB Said Abdulbaki
NDP Joe Ceci
PC Andy Nguyen
WR Jeevan Mangat
In Calgary-Fort Said Abdulbaki
LIB 10 AP 4 NDP 3
Calgary-Glenmore
AP Terry Lo
LIB David Waddington
NDP Anam Kazim
PC Linda Johnson
WR Chris Kemp-Jackson
In Calgary-Glenmore David Waddington
LIB 11 AP 4 NDP 3
Calgary-Greenway
NDP Don Monroe
PC Manmeet Bhullar
WR Devinder Toor
In Calgary-Greenway hold the nose and vote Don Monroe
LIB 11 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Hawkwood
AP Beth Barberee
GRN Polly Knowlton Crockett
LIB Harbksh Singh Sekhon
NDP Michael Connolly [Twitter]
PC Jason Luan
SC Len Skowronski
WR Jae Shim
In Calgary-Hawkwood Harbksh Singh Sekhon
LIB 12 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Hays
GRN Graham MacKenzie
LIB Shawn Emran
NDP Carla Drader
PC Ric McIver
SC Zachary Doyle
WR Robert Mailloux
In Calgary Hays Shawn Emran
LIB 13 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Klein
GRN Noel Keough
LIB David Gamble
NDP Craig Coolahan
PC Kyle Fawcett
WR Jeremy Nixon
In Calgary Klein David Gamble
LIB 14 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Lougheed
LIB Leila Keith
NDP Mihai Ion
PC Dave Rodney
WR Mark Mantei
In Calgary Lougheed Leila Keith
LIB 14 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill
GRN Sandy Aberdeen
LIB Prab Lashar
NDP Karen McPherson
PC Neil Brown [Twitter]
WR Kathy Macdonald
In Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill Prab Lashar
LIB 15 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-McCall
IND Afshan Kamran
IND Burhan Khan
LIB Avinash Khangura
NDP Irfan Sabir
PC Jagdeep Sahota
WR Happy Mann
In Calgary-McCall stay Liberal and vote Avinash Khangura
Lib 16 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Mountain View
NDP Marc Chikinda
PC Mark Hlady
LIB David Swann
WR Terry Wong
In Calgary-Mountain View vote for the next premier of Alberta David Swann
Lib 17 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-North West
AP Christopher Blatch
LIB Neil Marion
NDP Karen Mills
PC Sandra Jansen
WR Jeff Callaway
In Calgary North West Neil Marion
Lib 18 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Northern Hills
LIB Harry Lin
NDP Jamie Kleinsteuber
PC Teresa Woo-Paw
WR Prasad Panda
In Calgary-Northern Hills Harry Lin
Lib 19 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Shaw
AP Evert Smith
LIB Alexander Barrow
NDP Graham Sucha
PC Jeff Wilson
WR Brad Leishman
In Calgary Shaw Alexander Barrow
Lib 20 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-South East
GRN Jordan Mac Isaac
LIB G. Gill
NDP Mirical Macdonald
PC Rick Fraser
WR Brandon Lunty
In Calgary South East G. Gill
Liberal 21 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-Varsity
AP Jeremy Mroch
GRN Carl Svoboda
LIB Pete Helfrich
NDP Stephanie McLean
PC Susan Billington
WR Sharon Polsky
In Calgary Varsity Pete Helfrich
Liberal 22 AP 4 NDP 4
Calgary-West
NDP Miznur Rahman
PC Mike Ellis
WR Gerard Lucyshyn
In Calgary West Hold the nose and vote for Miznur Rahman
Liberal 22 AP 4 NDP 5
Cardston-Taber-Warner
AP Del Bodnarek
NDP Aaron Haugen
PC Brian Brewin
WR Grant Hunter
For Cardston I recommend Del Bodnarek
Liberal 22 AP 5 NDP 5
Chestermere-Rocky View
GRN Coral Bliss Taylor
IND Matt Grant
IND Jamie Lall
NDP William Pelech
PC Bruce McAllister
WR Leela Aheer
For Chestermere go with Coral Bliss Taylor
Liberal 22 AP 5 NDP 5 GRN 1
Cypress-Medicine Hat
LIB Eric Musekamp
NDP Bev Waege
PC Bob Olson
WR Drew Barnes
For Cypress vote Eric Musekamp
Liberal 23 AP 5 NDP 5 GRN 1
Drayton Valley-Devon
AP Connie Jensen
GRN Jennifer Roach
NDP Katherine Swampy
PC Diana McQueen
WR Mark Smith
For Drayton I recommend Connie JEnsen
Liberal 23 AP 6 NDP 5 GRN 1
Drumheller-Stettler
PC Jack Hayden
NDP Emily Shannon
WR Rick Strankman
In Drumheller, hold the nose and vote Emily Shannon
Liberal 23 AP 6 NDP 6 GRN 1
Dunvegan-Central Peace-Notley
NDP Marg McCuaig Boyd
PC Rhonda Clarke-Gauthier
WR Kelly Hudson
In Dunvegan, hold the nose and vote Marg McCuaig Boyd
Liberal 23 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
AP Owais Siddiqui
LIB Tomi Yellowface
NDP Deron Bilous
PC Tony Caterina
WR Stephanie Diacon
In Beverley I recommend Tomi Yellowface
Liberal 24 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Calder
LIB Amit Batra
NDP David Eggen
PC Thomas Bradley
WR Andrew Altimas
In Calder I recommend Amit Batra
Liberal 25 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Castle Downs
LIB Todd Ross
NDP Nicole Goehring
PC Thomas Lukaszuk [Twitter]
WR Gerrit Roosenboom
In Castle Downs I recommend Todd Ross
Liberal 26 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Centre
LIB/AP/GRN Laurie Blakeman
IND Greg Keating
IND Rory Joe Koopmans
NDP David Shepherd
PC Catherine Keill
WR Joe Byram
In Edmonton Centre without a doubt, Laurie Blakeman
Liberal 27 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Decore
GRN Trey Capnerhurst
LIB Bradley Whalen
NDP Chris Nielsen
PC Janice Sarich
WR Dean Miller
In Decore I recommend Bradley Whalen
Liberal 28 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Ellerslie
LIB Mike McGowan
NDP Rod Loyola [Facebook, Twitter]
PC Harman Kandola [Twitter]
WR Jackie Lovely
In Ellersie I recommend Mike McGowan
Liberal 29 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Glenora
AP Chris Vilcsak
GRN David Parker
LIB Karen Sevcik
NDP Sarah Hoffman
PC Heather Klimchuk
WR Don Koziak
In Glenora I recommend Karen Sevcik
Liberal 30 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Gold Bar
AP Cristina Stasia
LIB Ronald Brochu
NDP Marlin Schmidt
PC David Dorward
WR Justin James
In Gold Bar I recommend Ronald Brochu
Liberal 31 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
LIB Matthew Smith
NDP Brian Mason
PC Jonathan Dai
WR Joshua Loeppky
In Highlands Norwood I recommend Matthew Smith
Liberal 32 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Manning
LIB Adam Mounzer
NDP Heather Sweet
PC Gurcharn Garcha
WR Atiq Rehman
In Edm Manning Provincial I recommend Adam Mounzer
Liberal 33 AP 6 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-McClung
AP John Hudson
NDP Lorne Dach
PC David Xiao
WR Steve Thompson
In McClung I recommend John Hudson
Liberal 33 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Meadowlark
LIB Dan Bildhauer
NDP Jon Carson
PC Katherine O’Neill
WR Amber Maze
In Meadowlark Dan Bildhauer
Liberal 34 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Mill Creek
LIB Harpreet Singh Gill
NDP Denise Wollard
PC Gene Zwozdesky
WR Saqib Raja
In Mill Creek I recommend Harpreet Singh Gill
Liberal 35 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Mill Woods
COM Naomi Rankin
IND Aura Leddy
NDP Christina Gray
LIB Roberto Maglalang
PC Sohail Quadri
WR Baljit Sal
In Millwoods I recommend Roberto Maglalang
Liberal 36 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Riverview
AP Brandon Beringer
GRN Sandra Wolf Lange
IND Glenn Miller
LIB Donna Wilson
NDP Lori Sigurdson
PC Steve Young
WR Ian Crawford
In Riverview I recommend Donna Wilson
Liberal 37 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Rutherford
LIB Michael Chan
NDP Richard Feehan
PC Chris Labossiere
WR Josef Pisa
I recommend Michael Chan
Liberal 38 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-South West
AP Krishna Tailor
LIB Rudy Arcilla
NDP Thomas Dang
PC Matt Jeneroux
WR Cole Kander
I recommend Rudy Arcilla
Liberal 38 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Strathcona
LIB Steve Kochan
NDP Rachel Notley
PC Shelley Wegner
In this 3 way race, I recommend Steve Kochan
Liberal 39 AP 7 NDP 7 GRN 1
Edmonton-Whitemud
GRN Kathryn Jackson
IND John Baloun
LIB Steven Townsend
NDP Bob Turner
PC Stephen Mandel
WR Chad Peters
In Whitemud I recommend Steven Townsend
Liberal 39 AP 7(8) NDP 7 GRN 1(2)
Fort McMurray-Conklin
LIB Melinda Hollis
NDP Ariana Mancini [Twitter]
PC Don Scott [Twitter]
WR Brian Jean [Twitter]
In Conklin Kill the giant with Melinda Hollis
Liberal 39 AP 7(8) NDP 7 GRN 1(2)
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
LIB Robin Lefevre
NDP Steve Drover
PC Mike Allen
WR Tany Yao
In Wood Buffalo I recommend Robin Lefevre
Liberal 40 AP 7(8) NDP 7 GRN 1(2)
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
AP Derek Christensen
GRN Allison Anderson
LIB Peter Schneider
NDP Jessica Littlewood
PC Jacquie Fenske
WR Joe Gosselin
In Fort Sask, I recommend Peter Schneider
Liberal 41 AP 7(8) NDP 7 GRN 1(2)
Grande Prairie-Smoky
LIB Kevin McLean
NDP Todd Russell [Twitter]
PC Everett McDonald
WR Todd Loewen
I recommend Kevin McLean
Liberal 42 AP 7(8) NDP 7 GRN 1(2)
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
AP Rory Tarant
NDP Mary Dahr
PC Wayne Drysdale
WR Laila Goodridge
In GPW I recommend Rory Tarant
Liberal 42 AP 8(9) NDP 7 GRN 1(2)
Highwood
AP Joel Windsor
GRN Martin Blake
NDP Leslie Mahoney
PC Carrie Fischer
SC Jeremy Fraser
WR Wayne Anderson
In Highwood Martin Blake
Liberal 42 AP 8(9) NDP 7 GRN 2(3)
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
AP Danielle Klooster
NDP Patricia Norman
PC Kerry Towle [Twitter]
WR Donald MacIntyre
In Innisfail , Danielle Kloooster
Liberal 42 AP 9(10) NDP 7 GRN 2(3)
Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills
GRN Brian Deheer
NDP Catherine Harder
PC Darrell Younghans [Twitter]
WR Dave Hanson
In LLB, Brian Deheer
Liberal 42 AP 9(10) NDP 7 GRN 3(4)
Lacombe-Ponoka
AP Tony Jeglum [Twitter]
NDP Doug Hart [Twitter]
PC Peter Dewit
WR Ron Orr
In Lacombe, Tony Jeglum
Liberal 42 AP 10(11) NDP 7 GRN 3(4)
Leduc-Beaumont
AP Bert Hoogewoonink
GRN Josh Drozda
NDP Shayne Anderson
PC George Rogers
WR Sharon Smith
In Leduc, I recommend Josh Drozda as Josh showed up for Rock The Vote
Liberal 42 AP 10(11) NDP 7 GRN 4(5)
Lesser Slave Lake
NDP Danielle Larivee [Facebook, Twitter]
PC Pearl Calahasen
WR Darryl Boisson
Here, Hold he nose and vote Danielle Larivee
Liberal 42 AP 10(11) NDP 8 GRN 4(5)
Lethbridge-East
LIB William West
NDP Maria Fitzpatrick
PC Tammy Perlich
WR Kent Prestage
I recommend William West
Liberal 43 AP 10(11) NDP 8 GRN 4(5)
Lethbridge-West
LIB Sheila Pyne
NDP Shannon Phillips
PC Greg Weadick
WR Ron Bain
I recommend Sheila Pyne
Liberal 44 AP 10(11) NDP 8 GRN 4(5)
Little Bow
LIB Helen McMenamin
NDP Bev Muendel-Atherstone
PC Ian Donovan
SC Caleb Van Der Weide
WR Dave Schneider
I recommend Helen McMenamin
Liberal 45 AP 10(11) NDP 8 GRN 4(5)
Livingstone-Macleod
NDP Aileen Burke
PC Evan Berger
WR Pat Stier
Hold he nose and vote for Aileen Burke
Liberal 45 AP 10(11) NDP 9 GRN 4(5)
Medicine Hat
AP Jim Black
IND Dave Robon Hood Phillips
NDP Bob Wanner
PC Blake Pedersen
WR Val Olson
in the Hat I recommend Jim Black
Liberal 45 AP 11(12) NDP 9 GRN 4(5)
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
AP Jim Adamchick
NDP Glenn Norman
PC Wade Bearchell
WR Nathan Cooper
I recommend Jim Adamchick
Liberal 45 AP 12(13) NDP 9 GRN 4(5)
Peace River
AP Sherry Hilton
NDP Debbie Jabbour
PC Frank Oberle
WR Nathan Steinke
I recommend Sherry Hilton
Liberal 45 AP 13(14) NDP 9 GRN 4(5)
Red Deer-North
AP Krystal Kromm
LIB/GRN Michael Dawe
NDP Kim Schreiner
PC Christine Moore
WR Buck Buchanan
I recommend Michael Dawe
Liberal 46 AP 13(14) NDP 9 GRN 4(6)
Red Deer-South
AP Serge Gingras
GRN Ben Dubois
LIB Deborah Checkel
IND Patti Argent
IND William Berry
NDP Barb Miller
PC Darcy Mykytyshyn
WR Norman Wiebe
I recommend Deborah Checkel
Liberal 47 AP 13(14) NDP 9 GRN 4(6)
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
IND Joe Anglin
NDP Hannah Schlamp
PC Tammy Cote [Facebook]
WR Jason Nixon [Twitter]
I recommend holding the nose and vote Hannah Schlamp
Liberal 47 AP 13(14) NDP 10 GRN 4(6)
Sherwood Park
NDP Annie McKitrick
PC Cathy Olesen
WR Linda Osinchuk
Hold the nose and vote Annie McKitrick
Liberal 47 AP 13(14) NDP 11 GRN 4(6)
Spruce Grove-St. Albert
AP Gary Hanna
GRN Brendon Greene
LIB Reg Lukasik
NDP Trevor Horne
PC Rus Matichuk
WR Jaye Walter
I recommend Reg Lukasik
Liberal 48 AP 13(14) NDP 11 GRN 4(6)
St. Albert
AP Trevor Love
LIB Bill Alton
NDP Marie Renaud
PC Stephen Khan
WR Shelley Biermanski
I recommend Bill Alton
Liberal 49 AP 13(14) NDP 11 GRN 4(6)
Stony Plain
AP Sandy Simmie
GRN Matt Burnett
LIB Mike Hanlon
NDP Erin Babcock
PC Ken Lemke
WR Kathy Rondeau
I recommend Mike Hanlon
Liberal 50 AP 13(14) NDP 11 GRN 4(6)
Strathcona-Sherwood Park
AP Lynne Kaiser
NDP Estefania Cortes-Vargas
PC Dave Quest
WR Rob Johnson
I recommend Lynne Kaiser
Liberal 50 AP 14(15) NDP 11 GRN 4(6)
Strathmore-Brooks
AF Glen Dundas
AP Einar Davison
GRN Mike Worthington
LIB Ali Abdulbaki
NDP Lynn MacWilliam
PC Molly Douglass
WR Derek Fildebrandt
I recommend Ali Abdulbaki
Liberal 51 AP 14(15) NDP 11 GRN 4(6)
Vermilion-Lloydminster
NDP Saba Mossagizi
PC Richard Starke
WR Danny Hozack
Hold the nose and vote Saba Mossagizi
Liberal 51 AP 14(15) NDP 12 GRN 4(6)
West Yellowhead
NDP Eric Rosendahl
PC Robin Campbell
WR Stuart Taylor
Hold the Nose and vote NDP Eric Rosendahl
Liberal 51 AP 14(15) NDP 13 GRN 4(6)
Wetaskiwin-Camrose
NDP Bruce Hinkley
PC Verlyn Olson
WR Bill Rock
Hold the Nose and Vote Bruce Hinkley
Liberal 51 AP 14(15) NDP 14 GRN 4(6)
Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
NDP Oneil Carlier
PC George VanderBurg
WR John Bos
Hold the Nose and vote Oneil Carlier
Liberal 51 AP 14(15) NDP 15 GRN 4(6)
Did I miss count?
Point is the Centrist vote need not park their vote with the left or right and can win big.
Comments
Display comments as Linear | Threaded